5-hydroxytryptophan 56-69-9

Original
price: 面议
minimum:
Total supply:
Delivery term: The date of payment from buyers Deliver within days
seat: Asia-Pacific China
Validity to: Long-term effective
Last update: 2016-10-18 05:21
Browse the number: 39
inquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details
Category :

Pharmaceuticals and Biochemicals/Herbal Plant Extract

5-hydroxytryptophan
CAS NO : 56-69-9
EC NO : 200-284-8
MF : C11H12N2O3
MW : 220.2246
Specification : 5-hydroxytryptophan 99%
Packing : 25kg/fiber drum I.D.42CM x H52CM
Product description :
English name:Groffonia Seed extract
Latin Name: Griffonia simplicifolia (vahl ex dc) baill
Appearance: Offwhite Powder
Specification: 5-hydroxytryptophan 99%
 
Test Method: HPLC
Packing: 25kg Per Drum or according to the needs of customers.
Shelf life: 36 months when properly stored.
 
Function:
1. a natural amino acid extracted from the seeds of griffonia simplicifolia found principally in the west African countries, such as ghana, ivory coast and togo.
2. used in alleviating the symptoms of some common syndromes such as anxiety and depression.5-htp is also known as a natural relaxant, which helps alleviate insomnia by inducing normal sleep, and treat migraine and headaches.
3. used to control of cravings such as eating disorders.
 
Uses : pharmaceutical, health food
Synonyms : 5-hydroxy-dl-tryptophan crystalline;5-Hydroxy-DL-tryptophan;5-hydroxytrytophan;DL-2-Amino-3-[3-(5-hydroxyindole)]propionic acid;2-Amino-3-(5-hydroxy-1H-indol-3-yl)propanoic acid;5-hydroxytryptophan;H-Trp(5-OH)-OH;5-HTP;5-hydroxy-D-tryptophan;
Molecular Structure : 5-hydroxytryptophan 56-69-9
0相关评论
 
more»other products

[ Productssearch ]  [ favorites ]  [ Tell friends ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]

Index: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z